Results of the last editions

Results from the 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 editions. For the 2014, 2015 and 2016 editions, consult directly www.regattaguru.com
quai -3080

TO CONSULT THE RESULTS FOR THE 2014,2015,2016 et 2017 EDITIONS: >> CLICK HERE

 

2013 RESULTS 

CLASSIC
1: « Heroina », Timothy Rutler -USA
2: « Wild Horses », Donald Tofias -USA
3: « Saphaedra », Jamie Enos -USA

MAXI
1: « Selene », Wendy Schmidt -Grand Cayman
2: « Whisper », Mark Dicker -Irland
3: « Idea Of London », Tony Mc Bride – England
4: « Varsovie », Tomek Ulatowski -Grand Cayman

MAXI/RACING
1: « Vesper », Jim Swartz -USA
2: « Varuna », Jens Kellinghusen -Germany
3: « Selene », Wendy Schmidt -Grand Cayman
4: « Whisper », Mark Dicker -Irland
5: « Idea Of London », Tony Mc Bride -England
6: « Varsovie », Tomek Ulatowski -Grand Cayman

MELGES 24 
1: « Budget Marine/gill », Andrea Scarabelli -Sint Maarten
2: « Team Island Water World », Frits Bus -Sint Maarten
3: « Lefort Clim », Thierry Lefort – Guadeloupe
4: « Lil’e St Barth Sailing School », Mowgli Fox -Saint Barth
5: « French Connection », Bernard Sillem -Sint-Marteen
6: « Amcom Express », John Gifford -Anguilla

RACING MULTI 
1: « Paradox », Peter Aschenbrenner -USA
2: « Dauphin Telecom », Erick Clement -Sint Maarten
3: « Plan D’enfer Ycsf », Bruno Escales -Saint Francois
4: « Fildou », Stephane Cattoni -Saint Francois

NON SPINNAKER
1: « L’esperance », Sir Robert Velasquez -Sint Maarten
2: « Shamrock Vii », Thomas Mullen -USA
3: « High Tension », Bernie Evan – Wong -Antigua
4: « J – Jaguar », Ben Jelic -Sint Maarten
5: « Nix », Nico Cortlever -Netherlands
6: « Vanille », Garth Steyn -Sint Maarten
7: « Spirit », Alan Edwards -Jersey
8: « Hotel California Too », Stephen C. Schmidt -USA
9: « Alpha Centauri », Bruno Chardon -Italy
10: « Voilactus », Eduardo Lentz -Antigua
11: « Cuba Libre », Benedikt Clauberg -Austria
12: « Merena », Alexis Guillaume -Belgium
13: « Frenck Kiss », Alexandria Kilmon

SPINNAKER 1
1: « Music », James Blakemore -England
2: « Defiance », Steve Cucchiaro -USA
3: « Arethusa », Philip Lotz -USA
4: « Hamachi », Greg Slyngstad -USA
5: « White Rhino Holdings », Jack Desmond -USA
6: « Puffy », Patrick Demarchelier -USA
7: « Aez Optimix », Gideon Messink -Holland
8: « Amber Sail », Simonas Steponavicius -Lithuania-
9: « Nina », Nicolas Chalaphy -France
10: « Jolt 2″, James Heald -England

SPINNAKER 2
1: « Lazy Dog », Sergio Sgaramoso -Porto Rico
2: « Ramanessin », Eamonn Rohan -Irland
3: « Northern Child », Christian Reynolds -England
4: « Fiser », Jean-Michel Figueres -Martinique
5: « Kick’em Jenny 2″, Ian Hope-Ross -Sint Maarten
6: « Team Boston », Brad Boston -Antigua
7: « Ptits Filous Lipton », Philippe Charret -le Triskell
8: « Hip Hop Tropical », Christian Nelias – France
9: « Bachatelle », Joan Navarro Gulu -Holland
10: « Voiles 44 Cava », Rodolphe Sepho -C N Voiles Et Loisirs 44
SPINNAKER 3 
1: « Credit Mutuel Martinique Premiere », Andrzej Kochanski -Martinique
2: « Maelia », Raphaël Magras – Saint Barth
3: « Speedy Nemo », Raymond Magras – Saint Barth
4: « Les Voiles Au Feminin St Barth », Sophie Olivaud – Saint Barth
5: « Ormeau », Alain Charlot – Saint Barth
6: « Whistler », Peter Lewis – Barbade
7: « Lancelot », Serge Maziero -Saint Barth

 

RÉSULTATS – ANNEE 2012

CLASSIC
1: « Dorade », Matt Brooks (  / USA)
2: « Mariella », Carlo Falcone (  / Italy)

IRC
1: « Mayhem », Ashley Wolfe (  / Canada)
2: « Vesper », Jim Swartz (  / USA)
3: « Power Play », Peter Cunningham (  /USA)

MAXI
1: « Rambler 90″, George David (  /USA)
2: « Nilaya », Filip Balcaen (  / England)
3: « Selene »,  Team Selene (  / Grand Caiman)
4: « Blackbird », Jan Rupert (  / )
5: « Whisper », Mark Dicker (  / Irland)
6: « Firefly », Mark Van Gelderen (  / Holland)
7: « Sojana », Peter Harrison (  / )
8: « Med Spirit », Jean Pierre Dreau (  / France)
9: « Highland Breeze », Ben Kolf (  / Holland)

MULTIHULL
1: « Paradox », Peter Aschenbrenner (  / Grand Caiman)
2: « Phaedo », Lloyd Thornburg (  / France)
3: « Rayon Vert Ville de St Francois », Alain Delhumeau (  / France)
4: « Dauphin Telecom », Erick Clement (  / )
5: « Fildou », Stephane Cattoni (  / France)

NON SPINNAKER
1: « Shamrock Vii », Thomas Mullen (  /USA)
2: « High Tension », Bernie Evan-Wong (  / Antigua)
3: « Alpha Centauri », Bruno Chardon (  / Italy)
4: « Jaguar Island Water World », Ben Jelic (  / )
5: « Diamonds Are Forever », Annie O’sullivan (  / England)
6: « Barts Mischief », Geoff Freeman Geoff (  / Canada)
7: « Icarus », Barry Duck (  / England)
8: « Boys Will Be Boys », Andree Beese (  / Canada)

SPINNAKER 1
1: « Coors Light », Bus Frits (  / Antilles Hollan)
2: « Lazy Dog », Sergio Sagramoso (  / Porto Rico)
3: « Mae-Lia », Raphael Magras (  / Saint Barthelemy )
4: « Lil’e », Mowgli Fox Tanguy (  / St Barthelemy)
5: « Lefort Clim », Antoine Lefort (  / Cercle Sportif du Bas Fort)
6: « Visooptik.Fr », Claude Roth (  / France)
7: « Coyote II », Maurits Van Oranje (  / Holland)
8: « Black Hole », Franz Van Dijk (  / Holland)
9: « St Barth Sail Racing », Alain Charlot (  / France)
10: « Lancelot II », Chris Jackson (  / )
11: « Bluejaws », Jean Noel Tourin (  / C N Hoedicais)
12: « Thula », Max Imrie (  / USA)
13: « Birinic Express », Jean Charles Beaumont (  / France)
14: « Triskell », Jean-Michel Marziou (  / le Triskell)
15: « Speedy Nemo », Raymond Magras (  / Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)
16: « Grateful Red », Ken Johnson (  /USA)
17: « Lancelot », Serge Marziero (  / France)
18: « Les P’tits Filous », Philippe Charret (  / le Triskell)
19: « Costa Mesa », Pascal Rey (  / France)

SPINNAKER 2
1: « Defiance », Clay Deutsch (  / Iles Vierges Br)
2: « Decision », Stephen Murray (  /USA)
3: « Affinity », Jack Desmond (  /USA)
4: « Puffy », Patrick Demarchelier (  /USA)
5: « Nix », Nico Cortlever (  / Holland)
6: « Amber Sail », Simonas Steponavicius (  / Lithuania)
7: « Merel Four », J. P. de Vries (  / Holland)
8: « Hassebas », Olaf Litjens (  / Holland)
9: « Voile 44″, Jean Max Poulain (  / C N Voiles Et Loisirs 44)
10: « Aegir »,  Beck (  / Antilles Hollan)

 

RESULTATS – Année 2011 

 

CLASSIC 
1: « Mariella », Carlo Falcone (Italy)
2: « White Wings », Faraday Rosenberg (USA)
3: « Kate Dutch Sailing Team », Philip Walwyn
4: « La Sirene », David Pertel (Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)

MULTICOQUES
1: « Fat Cat », John Winter
2: « Bordelo », Stephane Penigaud (Saint Barthelemy Yacht-Club)
3: « Dauphin Telecom », Erick Clement (Club Wind Adventures)
4: « Blanca », Hervé Marolis (France)
—: « Phaedo », Lloyd Thornburg

RACING
1: « Vesper », Jeff Price (USA)
2: « Antilope », Willem Wester (Holland)
3: « Speedy Nemo », Raymond Magras (Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)
4: « Venemous », Peter Cunningham (USA)
5: « Mae-Lia », Raphael Magras (Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)
6: « Technomarine », Christian Deredec (Douarnenez Voile)
7: « Puffy », Patrick Demarchelier (USA)
8: « Solano », Frederic Rialland (S N Trinite S/mer)
9: « Panick Attack », Jan Van Den Eynde (Antilles Hollan)
10: « Spirit Of Juno », Rory Faulkner (England)

RACING CRUISING
1: « Nix », Nico Cortlever (Holland)
2: « Lost Horizon », James Dobbs (Antigua)
3: « Black Hole », Jeroen Hin (England)
4: « L’esperance », Bobby Velasquez (Antilles Hollan)
5: « Affinity », Jack Desmond (USA)
6: « Coyote 2″, M Van Oranje
7: « Hotel California Too », Steve Schmidt
8: « Fenix », Moritz Burmester (England)
9: « Shamrock », Thomas Mullen (USA)
10: « L’ile », Mowgli Fox (France)
11: « Thula », Max Imrie (USA)
12: « Triton », Boyd Taylor
13: « Costa Mesa », Pascal Rey (Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)
14: « Corban », Dan Harper (USA)
15: « Tanagra », Andre Gahinet (le Triskell)
16: « Mr Walker », Danielle de Luca (France)
17: « Sugar Cane », André Reese
18: « Diamonds Are Forever », Annie O’sullivan (England)
19: « Lancelot », Serge Maziero (France)
20: « Ormeau », Alain Charlot (France)
21: « Splendido », Philippe Hervouet ( Bucket Regattas)
22: « Ilost », Hennecke Stegweg (Holland)
23: « Aegir », Gerard Beck (Club Wind Adventures)
24: « Tara II », Henry Albert (Germany)

SUPER YACHT
1: « Rambler 100″, Ken Read (USA)
2: « Genuine Risk », Hugo Stenbeck (USA)
3: « Sojana », Marcus Fitzgerald (Bucket Regattas)
4: « Highland Breeze », Albert Keularts (Holland)
5: « Spiip », Robin de Jong (France)
6: « Django Too », Christophe Righezza (France)
7: « Icarus », Barry Duck

 

RESULTATS – Année 2010  

 

CLASSIC
1: « Wild Horses », Donald Tofias ( (Classic /USA)
2: « White Wings », Faraday Rosenberg ( (Classic /USA)
3: « Duende », Randy West ( (Classic / Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)

MULTICOQUES
1: « Escapade », Greg Dorland (  /USA)

RACING
1: « Lost Horizon », James Dobbs ( (J 122 / Antigua)
2: « Puffy », Patrick de Marchelier ( (Swann 45 / Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)
3: « Black Hole », Jeroen Hin ( (First 40.7 / Great Britain)

RACING CRUISING 
1: « L’esperance », Robert Velasquez ( (First 45 F5 / Antilles Hollan)
2: « Speedy Nemo », Raymond Magras ( (Dufour 34 / Saint Barthelemy Yacht Club)
3: « Pocket Rocket », David Cullen ( (J 109 / Irland)

SUPER YACHT 
1: « Rambler », George David ( (Maxi /USA)
2: « Sojana », Marc Fitzgerald ( (Farr 115 / Great Britain)
3: « Moneypenny », James Swartz ( (Swann 601 / United States O)